Hibur Mono
Monospace
von TypeHabesha, Behailu Berento
#1783 auf Google Fonts
Stärke
Zeichentabelle
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Code-Editor-Vorschau
example.js
const fibonacci = (n) => {
if (n <= 1) return n;
return fibonacci(n - 1) + fibonacci(n - 2);
};
// Generate first 10 numbers
const results = Array.from(
{ length: 10 },
(_, i) => fibonacci(i)
);
console.log(`Result: ${results.join(', ')}`);
Zeichenunterscheidung
Können Sie diese unterscheiden? Ein gutes monospace font macht ähnliche Zeichen leicht erkennbar.
Null vs O
0 O o
Eins vs l vs I
1 l I | !
Anführungszeichen
' ' " " ` ´
Klammern
( ) [ ] { } < >
Interpunktion
. , : ; .. ...
Gewichts-Wasserfall (1)
400
Regular
Verwendung
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Hibur+Mono:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Hibur+Mono:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Hibur Mono', monospace;
On this page
Details
- Kategorie
- Monospace
- Stärken
- 1
- Kursiv
- ✗
- Koreanisch
- ✗
- Designer
- TypeHabesha, Behailu Berento
- Lizenz
- OFL
- Version
- Beliebtheit
- #1783
- Downloads
- 200
Lizenznutzung
| Webnutzung | Erlaubt |
| Druck | Erlaubt |
| Video / Rundfunk | Erlaubt |
| Verpackung | Erlaubt |
| App-Einbettung | Erlaubt |
| Marke / Logo | Erlaubt |
| Bearbeitung | Erlaubt |
OFL — Kostenlos für private und kommerzielle Nutzung
Sprachunterstützung
ethiopic
latin
latin-ext
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Hibur Mono font free for commercial use?
Yes — Hibur Mono is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Hibur Mono?
Hibur Mono is a Monospace typeface.
What does Hibur Mono support?
Hibur Mono primarily supports text.