IM Fell Great Primer
Über uns IM Fell Great Primer
The Great Primer size from Igino Marini's Fell collection revival reproduces the texture and warmth of a large-body display type from 17th-century British printing, featuring deliberate irregularities and stroke variation consistent with hand-engraved metal punches. Its generous proportions and strong serifs give it authority in long-form display settings such as book chapter openers or broadside typography. A natural fit for historical recreation, literary publishing, and scholarly projects requiring authentic period typographic atmosphere.
Zeichentabelle
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Gewichts-Wasserfall (1)
Verwendung
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=IM+Fell+Great+Primer:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=IM+Fell+Great+Primer:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'IM Fell Great Primer', serif;
brew install --cask font-im-fell-great-primer
On this page
Details
- Kategorie
- Serif
- Stärken
- 1
- Kursiv
- ✓
- Koreanisch
- ✗
- Designer
- Igino Marini
- Lizenz
- OFL
- Version
- Beliebtheit
- #1084
- Downloads
- 716
Lizenznutzung
| Webnutzung | Erlaubt |
| Druck | Erlaubt |
| Video / Rundfunk | Erlaubt |
| Verpackung | Erlaubt |
| App-Einbettung | Erlaubt |
| Marke / Logo | Erlaubt |
| Bearbeitung | Erlaubt |
OFL — Kostenlos für private und kommerzielle Nutzung
Sprachunterstützung
Am besten geeignet für
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the IM Fell Great Primer font free for commercial use?
Yes — IM Fell Great Primer is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is IM Fell Great Primer?
IM Fell Great Primer is a Serif typeface.
What does IM Fell Great Primer support?
IM Fell Great Primer primarily supports text.