Love Light
Handwriting
von Robert Leuschke
#1499 auf Google Fonts
Stärke
Über uns Love Light
Love Light is a delicate hairline script by Robert Leuschke with long, looping strokes and an effortless romantic elegance at the lighter end of the weight range. The extreme contrast between thin upstrokes and slightly heavier downstrokes gives it a copperplate-influenced sophistication. With Vietnamese support, it suits fine stationery, perfume branding, wedding invitations, and luxury editorial contexts where restraint and grace are paramount.
Zeichentabelle
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Gewichts-Wasserfall (1)
400
Regular
Verwendung
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Love+Light:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Love+Light:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Love Light', cursive;
brew install --cask font-love-light
On this page
Details
- Kategorie
- Handwriting
- Stärken
- 1
- Kursiv
- ✗
- Koreanisch
- ✗
- Designer
- Robert Leuschke
- Lizenz
- OFL
- Version
- Beliebtheit
- #1499
- Downloads
- 709
Lizenznutzung
| Webnutzung | Erlaubt |
| Druck | Erlaubt |
| Video / Rundfunk | Erlaubt |
| Verpackung | Erlaubt |
| App-Einbettung | Erlaubt |
| Marke / Logo | Erlaubt |
| Bearbeitung | Erlaubt |
OFL — Kostenlos für private und kommerzielle Nutzung
Sprachunterstützung
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
Am besten geeignet für
headers
social_media
invitations
branding
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Love Light font free for commercial use?
Yes — Love Light is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Love Light?
Love Light is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Love Light support?
Love Light primarily supports text.