Moo Lah Lah
Display
von Robert Leuschke
#1683 auf Google Fonts
Stärke
Über uns Moo Lah Lah
Moo Lah Lah is a bubbly, rounded display font by Robert Leuschke with inflated letterforms that feel cheerful and approachable, leaning into the playful end of the display spectrum. Its smooth curves and generous widths give it a cartoon-adjacent personality that stops short of being childish. Vietnamese script support adds practical multilingual utility, and it works well for children's products, food packaging, event graphics, and casual brand identities.
Zeichentabelle
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Gewichts-Wasserfall (1)
400
Regular
Verwendung
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Moo+Lah+Lah:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Moo+Lah+Lah:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Moo Lah Lah', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-moo-lah-lah
On this page
Details
- Kategorie
- Display
- Stärken
- 1
- Kursiv
- ✗
- Koreanisch
- ✗
- Designer
- Robert Leuschke
- Lizenz
- OFL
- Version
- Beliebtheit
- #1683
- Downloads
- 711
Lizenznutzung
| Webnutzung | Erlaubt |
| Druck | Erlaubt |
| Video / Rundfunk | Erlaubt |
| Verpackung | Erlaubt |
| App-Einbettung | Erlaubt |
| Marke / Logo | Erlaubt |
| Bearbeitung | Erlaubt |
OFL — Kostenlos für private und kommerzielle Nutzung
Sprachunterstützung
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
Am besten geeignet für
headers
packaging
signage
branding
editorial
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Moo Lah Lah font free for commercial use?
Yes — Moo Lah Lah is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Moo Lah Lah?
Moo Lah Lah is a Display typeface.
What does Moo Lah Lah support?
Moo Lah Lah primarily supports text.