Puppies Play
Handwriting
by Robert Leuschke
#1725 on Google Fonts
Weight
About Puppies Play
Puppies Play by Robert Leuschke is an exuberant script face built around wide, looping strokes that bounce along the baseline with deliberate, energetic irregularity — the typographic equivalent of an excited young dog. Its single weight carries enough ink mass to hold up at medium sizes while retaining the informal spontaneity of handwriting. Vietnamese script support extends its reach, and it suits pet-related branding, children's products, and any design that wants unguarded playfulness.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Weight Waterfall (1)
400
Regular
How to Use
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Puppies+Play:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Puppies+Play:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Puppies Play', cursive;
brew install --cask font-puppies-play
On this page
Details
- Category
- Handwriting
- Weights
- 1
- Italic
- ✗
- Korean
- ✗
- Designer
- Robert Leuschke
- License
- OFL
- Version
- Popularity
- #1725
- Downloads
- 762
License Usage
| Web use | Allowed |
| Allowed | |
| Video / Broadcast | Allowed |
| Packaging | Allowed |
| App embedding | Allowed |
| Brand / Logo | Allowed |
| Modification | Allowed |
OFL — Free for personal & commercial use
Language Support
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
Best For
social_media
children_content
headers
branding
invitations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Puppies Play font free for commercial use?
Yes — Puppies Play is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Puppies Play?
Puppies Play is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Puppies Play support?
Puppies Play primarily supports text.