Road Rage
Display
by Robert Leuschke
#906 on Google Fonts
Weight
About Road Rage
Robert Leuschke's Road Rage is a distressed, hand-painted display typeface with rough edges, visible brushwork, and an aggressive attitude that channels the raw energy of street art and punk poster lettering. Vietnamese script support extends its reach for Southeast Asian design contexts. It is best used in short, high-impact headlines for music festivals, action sports, and gritty urban branding where imperfection reads as authenticity.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Weight Waterfall (1)
400
Regular
How to Use
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Road+Rage:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Road+Rage:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Road Rage', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-road-rage
On this page
Details
- Category
- Display
- Weights
- 1
- Italic
- ✗
- Korean
- ✗
- Designer
- Robert Leuschke
- License
- OFL
- Version
- Popularity
- #906
- Downloads
- 700
License Usage
| Web use | Allowed |
| Allowed | |
| Video / Broadcast | Allowed |
| Packaging | Allowed |
| App embedding | Allowed |
| Brand / Logo | Allowed |
| Modification | Allowed |
OFL — Free for personal & commercial use
Language Support
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
Best For
headers
branding
signage
social_media
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Road Rage font free for commercial use?
Yes — Road Rage is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Road Rage?
Road Rage is a Display typeface.
What does Road Rage support?
Road Rage primarily supports text.