Sirin Stencil
Display
par Cyreal
#1405 sur Google Fonts
Graisse
À propos Sirin Stencil
Sirin Stencil from Cyreal delivers a bold, utilitarian aesthetic inspired by industrial stencil lettering, with deliberate ink-trap cutouts bridging stroke junctions. The geometric underpinning gives it a confident, authoritative presence that reads clearly at large sizes. Ideal for posters, packaging, military-themed branding, and any design calling for a rugged, utilitarian edge.
Table de caractères
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascade de graisses (1)
400
Regular
Comment utiliser
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Sirin+Stencil:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Sirin+Stencil:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Sirin Stencil', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-sirin-stencil
On this page
Détails
- Catégorie
- Display
- Graisses
- 1
- Italique
- ✗
- Coréen
- ✗
- Designer
- Cyreal
- Licence
- OFL
- Version
- Popularité
- #1405
- Téléchargements
- 703
Utilisation de la licence
| Usage web | Autorisé |
| Impression | Autorisé |
| Vidéo / Diffusion | Autorisé |
| Emballage | Autorisé |
| Intégration dans les apps | Autorisé |
| Marque / Logo | Autorisé |
| Modification | Autorisé |
OFL — Gratuit pour usage personnel et commercial
Support linguistique
latin
Idéal pour
headers
branding
signage
social_media
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Sirin Stencil font free for commercial use?
Yes — Sirin Stencil is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Sirin Stencil?
Sirin Stencil is a Display typeface.
What does Sirin Stencil support?
Sirin Stencil primarily supports text.