Noticia Text
Serif
द्वारा JM Solé
#285 Google Fonts पर
Weight
के बारे में Noticia Text
Noticia Text by JM Solé was purpose-built for newspaper and news magazine design, with robust stroke contrast, clearly defined serifs, and letterforms tuned for maximum legibility at small sizes in both print and on-screen contexts. The design takes cues from mid-century newspaper serifs but updates them with better hinting and digital rendering behavior. Two weights — regular and bold — cover the needs of most editorial hierarchies, and Vietnamese support extends its usefulness to Southeast Asian publishing.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
वज़न वॉटरफॉल (2)
400
Regular
700
Bold
उपयोग कैसे करें
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noticia+Text:wght@700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noticia+Text:wght@700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noticia Text', serif;
brew install --cask font-noticia-text
On this page
विवरण
- श्रेणी
- Serif
- Weights
- 2
- Italic
- ✓
- कोरियाई
- ✗
- डिज़ाइनर
- JM Solé
- लाइसेंस
- OFL
- संस्करण
- लोकप्रियता
- #285
- डाउनलोड
- 663
लाइसेंस उपयोग
| वेब उपयोग | अनुमत |
| प्रिंट | अनुमत |
| वीडियो / प्रसारण | अनुमत |
| पैकेजिंग | अनुमत |
| ऐप एम्बेडिंग | अनुमत |
| ब्रांड / लोगो | अनुमत |
| संशोधन | अनुमत |
OFL — व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक उपयोग के लिए निःशुल्क
भाषा समर्थन
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
सर्वोत्तम उपयोग
body_text
editorial
headers
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noticia Text font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noticia Text is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noticia Text?
Noticia Text is a Serif typeface.
What does Noticia Text support?
Noticia Text primarily supports text.