Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi
Sans Serif
द्वारा Google
#1784 Google Fonts पर
Weight
के बारे में Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi
Inscriptional Pahlavi is one of the earliest forms of Middle Persian script, used in stone inscriptions of the Sassanid Empire from roughly the 3rd to 7th centuries CE. Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi provides accurate coverage of this right-to-left script's letterforms, which are notably ambiguous due to the high degree of homographic letterform sharing. It serves scholars of Iranian studies, Zoroastrian religious texts, and ancient epigraphic research.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
वज़न वॉटरफॉल (1)
400
Regular
उपयोग कैसे करें
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Inscriptional+Pahlavi:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Inscriptional+Pahlavi:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-inscriptional-pahlavi
On this page
विवरण
- श्रेणी
- Sans Serif
- Weights
- 1
- Italic
- ✗
- कोरियाई
- ✗
- डिज़ाइनर
- लाइसेंस
- OFL
- संस्करण
- लोकप्रियता
- #1784
- डाउनलोड
- 687
लाइसेंस उपयोग
| वेब उपयोग | अनुमत |
| प्रिंट | अनुमत |
| वीडियो / प्रसारण | अनुमत |
| पैकेजिंग | अनुमत |
| ऐप एम्बेडिंग | अनुमत |
| ब्रांड / लोगो | अनुमत |
| संशोधन | अनुमत |
OFL — व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक उपयोग के लिए निःशुल्क
भाषा समर्थन
inscriptional-pahlavi
latin
latin-ext
सर्वोत्तम उपयोग
editorial
technical_docs
body_text
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi?
Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi support?
Noto Sans Inscriptional Pahlavi primarily supports text.