Rubik Pixels
Display
द्वारा NaN, Luke Prowse
#1493 Google Fonts पर
Weight
के बारे में Rubik Pixels
Rubik Pixels by NaN and Luke Prowse transforms the familiar Rubik skeleton into a display face composed entirely of pixel-square modules, evoking early computer monitors and retro video game aesthetics. The blocky construction works across Latin, Cyrillic, Cyrillic Extended, and Hebrew scripts, making it a rare pixelated display font with genuine multilingual range. It excels in gaming interfaces, 8-bit nostalgia branding, and digital art projects where a lo-fi tech personality is central to the visual concept.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
वज़न वॉटरफॉल (1)
400
Regular
उपयोग कैसे करें
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rubik+Pixels:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rubik+Pixels:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Rubik Pixels', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-rubik-pixels
On this page
विवरण
- श्रेणी
- Display
- Weights
- 1
- Italic
- ✗
- कोरियाई
- ✗
- डिज़ाइनर
- NaN, Luke Prowse
- लाइसेंस
- OFL
- संस्करण
- लोकप्रियता
- #1493
- डाउनलोड
- 709
लाइसेंस उपयोग
| वेब उपयोग | अनुमत |
| प्रिंट | अनुमत |
| वीडियो / प्रसारण | अनुमत |
| पैकेजिंग | अनुमत |
| ऐप एम्बेडिंग | अनुमत |
| ब्रांड / लोगो | अनुमत |
| संशोधन | अनुमत |
OFL — व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक उपयोग के लिए निःशुल्क
भाषा समर्थन
cyrillic
cyrillic-ext
hebrew
latin
latin-ext
सर्वोत्तम उपयोग
headers
children_content
social_media
branding
signage
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Rubik Pixels font free for commercial use?
Yes — Rubik Pixels is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Rubik Pixels?
Rubik Pixels is a Display typeface.
What does Rubik Pixels support?
Rubik Pixels primarily supports hebrew text.