Special Gothic
Sans Serif
द्वारा Alistair McCready
#614 Google Fonts पर
Weight
के बारे में Special Gothic
Special Gothic by Alistair McCready is a condensed gothic sans-serif with two variable axes — width (wdth) and weight (wght) — enabling it to shift across a wide range of compressed typographic applications. Its neutral, utilitarian character references American gothic newspaper and signage type traditions, giving it a gritty, no-nonsense authority. Four weights make it practical for hierarchical layouts in editorial, sports, and streetwear-influenced design contexts.
Character Map
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
वज़न वॉटरफॉल (4)
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
उपयोग कैसे करें
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Special+Gothic:wght@500;600;700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Special+Gothic:wght@500;600;700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Special Gothic', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-special-gothic
On this page
विवरण
- श्रेणी
- Sans Serif
- Weights
- 4
- Italic
- ✗
- कोरियाई
- ✗
- डिज़ाइनर
- Alistair McCready
- लाइसेंस
- OFL
- संस्करण
- लोकप्रियता
- #614
- डाउनलोड
- 849
लाइसेंस उपयोग
| वेब उपयोग | अनुमत |
| प्रिंट | अनुमत |
| वीडियो / प्रसारण | अनुमत |
| पैकेजिंग | अनुमत |
| ऐप एम्बेडिंग | अनुमत |
| ब्रांड / लोगो | अनुमत |
| संशोधन | अनुमत |
OFL — व्यक्तिगत और व्यावसायिक उपयोग के लिए निःशुल्क
भाषा समर्थन
latin
latin-ext
सर्वोत्तम उपयोग
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Special Gothic font free for commercial use?
Yes — Special Gothic is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Special Gothic?
Special Gothic is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Special Gothic support?
Special Gothic primarily supports text.