Kaisei Decol
Serif
oleh Font-Kai
#431 di Google Fonts
Bobot
Tentang Kaisei Decol
Kaisei Decol by Font-Kai is a Japanese serif typeface with decorative accents — subtle ink-trap-inspired details and refined stroke endings give it a contemporary craft quality that distinguishes it from standard mincho (serif) fonts. Its name reflects this decorative character: 'decol' suggests decoration while remaining grounded in traditional Japanese type-making aesthetics. Cyrillic support makes it usable for bilingual Japanese-Russian editorial and branding work requiring a unified serif voice.
Peta Karakter
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Tampilan Semua Bobot (3)
400
Regular
500
Medium
700
Bold
Cara Penggunaan
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Kaisei+Decol:wght@500;700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Kaisei+Decol:wght@500;700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Kaisei Decol', serif;
brew install --cask font-kaisei-decol
On this page
Detail
- Kategori
- Serif
- Bobot
- 3
- Miring
- ✗
- Korea
- ✗
- Desainer
- Font-Kai
- Lisensi
- OFL
- Versi
- Popularitas
- #431
- Unduhan
- 660
Penggunaan Lisensi
| Penggunaan web | Diizinkan |
| Cetak | Diizinkan |
| Video / Siaran | Diizinkan |
| Kemasan | Diizinkan |
| Penyematan aplikasi | Diizinkan |
| Merek / Logo | Diizinkan |
| Modifikasi | Diizinkan |
OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial
Dukungan Bahasa
cyrillic
japanese
latin
latin-ext
Terbaik Untuk
body_text
editorial
headers
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Kaisei Decol font free for commercial use?
Yes — Kaisei Decol is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Kaisei Decol?
Kaisei Decol is a Serif typeface.
What does Kaisei Decol support?
Kaisei Decol primarily supports japanese text.