Mr Bedfort
Handwriting
oleh Sudtipos
#1521 di Google Fonts
Bobot
Tentang Mr Bedfort
Mr Bedfort from Sudtipos is a refined, flowing monoline script with elegant connecting strokes and restrained flourishes that balance calligraphic formality with approachable warmth. The letterforms evoke classic Copperplate penmanship traditions without being stiff, sitting naturally in a middle ground between formal and casual. It suits invitations, editorial pull quotes, product labels, and any application that calls for graceful cursive with a slightly vintage sensibility.
Peta Karakter
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Tampilan Semua Bobot (1)
400
Regular
Cara Penggunaan
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Mr+Bedfort:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Mr+Bedfort:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Mr Bedfort', cursive;
brew install --cask font-mr-bedfort
On this page
Detail
- Kategori
- Handwriting
- Bobot
- 1
- Miring
- ✗
- Korea
- ✗
- Desainer
- Sudtipos
- Lisensi
- OFL
- Versi
- Popularitas
- #1521
- Unduhan
- 689
Penggunaan Lisensi
| Penggunaan web | Diizinkan |
| Cetak | Diizinkan |
| Video / Siaran | Diizinkan |
| Kemasan | Diizinkan |
| Penyematan aplikasi | Diizinkan |
| Merek / Logo | Diizinkan |
| Modifikasi | Diizinkan |
OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial
Dukungan Bahasa
latin
latin-ext
Terbaik Untuk
invitations
headers
editorial
branding
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Mr Bedfort font free for commercial use?
Yes — Mr Bedfort is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Mr Bedfort?
Mr Bedfort is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Mr Bedfort support?
Mr Bedfort primarily supports text.