Playwrite AR
Handwriting
oleh TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1760 di Google Fonts
Bobot
Tentang Playwrite AR
Playwrite AR models the cursive handwriting style taught in Argentine schools, characterized by moderately looped ascenders and descenders and the particular rhythm of Rioplatense penmanship pedagogy. TypeTogether's variable weight axis spans from thin to regular, allowing use as a delicate script accent or a more substantial cursive display face. It fits naturally into packaging, editorial design, and cultural projects that want to evoke Argentine identity.
Peta Karakter
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Tampilan Semua Bobot (4)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
Cara Penggunaan
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+AR:wght@100;200;300;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+AR:wght@100;200;300;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite AR', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-ar
On this page
Detail
- Kategori
- Handwriting
- Bobot
- 4
- Miring
- ✗
- Korea
- ✗
- Desainer
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- Lisensi
- OFL
- Versi
- Popularitas
- #1760
- Unduhan
- 714
Penggunaan Lisensi
| Penggunaan web | Diizinkan |
| Cetak | Diizinkan |
| Video / Siaran | Diizinkan |
| Kemasan | Diizinkan |
| Penyematan aplikasi | Diizinkan |
| Merek / Logo | Diizinkan |
| Modifikasi | Diizinkan |
OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial
Dukungan Bahasa
Terbaik Untuk
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite AR font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite AR is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite AR?
Playwrite AR is a Handwriting typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Playwrite AR support?
Playwrite AR primarily supports text.