Playwrite ES Guides
Handwriting
oleh TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1934 di Google Fonts
Bobot
Tentang Playwrite ES Guides
Playwrite ES Guides provides the stroke-direction annotations for the standard Spanish school cursive style — distinct from the more ornate Deco variant — with clean, well-formed letterforms and clear directional teaching marks. Designed by TypeTogether's Veronika Burian and José Scaglione, it reflects the contemporary handwriting style recommended by Spanish primary education guidelines. Spanish teachers and educational publishers use it to produce handwriting instruction worksheets throughout Spain.
Peta Karakter
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Tampilan Semua Bobot (1)
400
Regular
Cara Penggunaan
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+ES+Guides:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+ES+Guides:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite ES Guides', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-es-guides
On this page
Detail
- Kategori
- Handwriting
- Bobot
- 1
- Miring
- ✗
- Korea
- ✗
- Desainer
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- Lisensi
- OFL
- Versi
- Popularitas
- #1934
- Unduhan
- 715
Penggunaan Lisensi
| Penggunaan web | Diizinkan |
| Cetak | Diizinkan |
| Video / Siaran | Diizinkan |
| Kemasan | Diizinkan |
| Penyematan aplikasi | Diizinkan |
| Merek / Logo | Diizinkan |
| Modifikasi | Diizinkan |
OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial
Dukungan Bahasa
Terbaik Untuk
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite ES Guides font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite ES Guides is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite ES Guides?
Playwrite ES Guides is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Playwrite ES Guides support?
Playwrite ES Guides primarily supports text.