Playwrite GB J
Handwriting
oleh TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1733 di Google Fonts
Bobot
Tentang Playwrite GB J
Playwrite GB J represents a joined cursive style rooted in British handwriting education, with fully connected letterforms and the moderate forward slant typical of traditional English school penmanship. TypeTogether's variable wght axis allows it to shift from an airy thin suitable for watermark-like accents to a confident regular weight for headers and invitations. It carries the refined, slightly formal feel of classic British stationery.
Peta Karakter
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Tampilan Semua Bobot (4)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
Cara Penggunaan
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+GB+J:wght@100;200;300;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+GB+J:wght@100;200;300;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite GB J', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-gb-j
On this page
Detail
- Kategori
- Handwriting
- Bobot
- 4
- Miring
- ✓
- Korea
- ✗
- Desainer
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- Lisensi
- OFL
- Versi
- Popularitas
- #1733
- Unduhan
- 658
Penggunaan Lisensi
| Penggunaan web | Diizinkan |
| Cetak | Diizinkan |
| Video / Siaran | Diizinkan |
| Kemasan | Diizinkan |
| Penyematan aplikasi | Diizinkan |
| Merek / Logo | Diizinkan |
| Modifikasi | Diizinkan |
OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial
Dukungan Bahasa
Terbaik Untuk
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite GB J font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite GB J is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite GB J?
Playwrite GB J is a Handwriting typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Playwrite GB J support?
Playwrite GB J primarily supports text.