Rhodium Libre

Serif oleh James Puckett #1485 di Google Fonts
Bobot

Tentang Rhodium Libre

James Puckett's Rhodium Libre is a serif typeface that spans Devanagari and Latin scripts in a harmonious single design, drawing on the proportional logic of old-style Latin type to inform the weight and spacing of Devanagari letterforms. The result is a thoughtfully bilingual face suitable for Hindi, Marathi, and Sanskrit publishing alongside English. Useful for South Asian publishing houses, multilingual editorial design, and digital products serving the Indian subcontinent.

Peta Karakter

AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?

Tampilan Semua Bobot (1)

400 Regular

Cara Penggunaan

<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rhodium+Libre:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rhodium+Libre:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Rhodium Libre', serif;
brew install --cask font-rhodium-libre
On this page

Detail

Kategori
Serif
Bobot
1
Miring
Korea
Desainer
James Puckett
Lisensi
OFL
Versi
Popularitas
#1485
Unduhan
694

Penggunaan Lisensi

Penggunaan webDiizinkan
CetakDiizinkan
Video / SiaranDiizinkan
KemasanDiizinkan
Penyematan aplikasiDiizinkan
Merek / LogoDiizinkan
ModifikasiDiizinkan

OFL — Gratis untuk penggunaan pribadi & komersial

Dukungan Bahasa

devanagari latin latin-ext

Terbaik Untuk

body_text editorial headers

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the Rhodium Libre font free for commercial use?

Yes — Rhodium Libre is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.

What type of typeface is Rhodium Libre?

Rhodium Libre is a Serif typeface.

What does Rhodium Libre support?

Rhodium Libre primarily supports hindi text.