Ceviche One
Display
制作 Miguel Hernandez
#1093 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Ceviche One
Miguel Hernandez's Ceviche One is a bold, exuberant Latin-inflected display font featuring chunky letterforms with slightly irregular, hand-crafted edges that capture the vivacity of street typography in Latin America. The generous weight and confident stance make it impactful at large sizes in posters, festival branding, and food packaging. A single weight keeps it focused on high-impact display use.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (1)
400
Regular
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ceviche+One:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ceviche+One:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Ceviche One', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-ceviche-one
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Display
- ウェイト
- 1
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- Miguel Hernandez
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #1093
- ダウンロード
- 680
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
latin
latin-ext
最適な用途
headers
signage
branding
social_media
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Ceviche One font free for commercial use?
Yes — Ceviche One is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Ceviche One?
Ceviche One is a Display typeface.
What does Ceviche One support?
Ceviche One primarily supports text.