Kotta One
Serif
制作 Ania Kruk
#1209 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Kotta One
Kotta One by Ania Kruk is a refined single-weight serif with humanist proportions and moderate contrast, drawing on the elegance of classical book typefaces while maintaining a contemporary sensibility. Its well-balanced serifs and open apertures promote comfortable reading in editorial headers and magazine-style layouts where sophistication is valued. The design suits branding, print collateral, and long-form web content that calls for a cultivated, literary feel.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (1)
400
Regular
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Kotta+One:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Kotta+One:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Kotta One', serif;
brew install --cask font-kotta-one
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Serif
- ウェイト
- 1
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- Ania Kruk
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #1209
- ダウンロード
- 628
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
latin
latin-ext
最適な用途
body_text
editorial
headers
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Kotta One font free for commercial use?
Yes — Kotta One is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Kotta One?
Kotta One is a Serif typeface.
What does Kotta One support?
Kotta One primarily supports text.