Lovers Quarrel
Handwriting
制作 Robert Leuschke
#1193 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Lovers Quarrel
Lovers Quarrel is a delicate, fine-line script by Robert Leuschke with exaggerated swash capitals and tightly rhythmic lowercase letterforms that suggest intimate, personal correspondence. The design's hairline strokes require careful size and contrast management but reward the effort with exceptional elegance on invitations, greeting cards, and lifestyle brand touchpoints. Vietnamese support adds practical multilingual value.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (1)
400
Regular
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Lovers+Quarrel:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Lovers+Quarrel:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Lovers Quarrel', cursive;
brew install --cask font-lovers-quarrel
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Handwriting
- ウェイト
- 1
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- Robert Leuschke
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #1193
- ダウンロード
- 709
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
最適な用途
headers
invitations
social_media
packaging
branding
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Lovers Quarrel font free for commercial use?
Yes — Lovers Quarrel is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Lovers Quarrel?
Lovers Quarrel is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Lovers Quarrel support?
Lovers Quarrel primarily supports text.