Montagu Slab
Serif
制作 Florian Karsten
#724 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Montagu Slab
Florian Karsten designed this slab serif with two variable axes — opsz for optical sizing and wght for weight — making it one of the more technically sophisticated text faces available. The optical size axis adjusts character spacing and contrast to suit everything from small body text to large display settings. Excellent for editorial systems that need a single font to serve multiple contexts, from captions to headlines.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (7)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Montagu+Slab:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Montagu+Slab:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Montagu Slab', serif;
brew install --cask font-montagu-slab
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Serif
- ウェイト
- 7
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- Florian Karsten
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #724
- ダウンロード
- 702
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
最適な用途
headers
branding
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Montagu Slab font free for commercial use?
Yes — Montagu Slab is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Montagu Slab?
Montagu Slab is a Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Montagu Slab support?
Montagu Slab primarily supports text.