Noto Sans Gurmukhi
Sans Serif
制作 Google
#629 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Noto Sans Gurmukhi
Part of Google's Noto project, Noto Sans Gurmukhi provides clean, neutral typographic coverage for the Gurmukhi script used primarily to write Punjabi. As a variable font with weight and width axes (wght, wdth), it offers significant typographic flexibility across nine style positions for a single script. Ideal for digital interfaces, multilingual publications, and any platform serving Punjabi-speaking communities where consistent, unobtrusive text rendering is required.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (9)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Gurmukhi:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Gurmukhi:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Gurmukhi', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-gurmukhi
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Sans Serif
- ウェイト
- 9
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #629
- ダウンロード
- 708
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
gurmukhi
latin
latin-ext
最適な用途
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Gurmukhi font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Gurmukhi is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Gurmukhi?
Noto Sans Gurmukhi is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Sans Gurmukhi support?
Noto Sans Gurmukhi primarily supports text.