Rubik Vinyl
Display
制作 NaN, Luke Prowse
#1556 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Rubik Vinyl
Rubik Vinyl by NaN and Luke Prowse reimagines the Rubik letterforms as if pressed into a vinyl record—each character rendered with concentric groove-like striations that evoke the spiral tracks of an LP. The effect is simultaneously retro and design-forward, with a tactile richness that photograph well in both dark and light contexts. Supporting Cyrillic, extended Cyrillic, and Hebrew scripts, it suits music industry branding, record label identities, and any project where analog audio nostalgia drives the visual language.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (1)
400
Regular
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rubik+Vinyl:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Rubik+Vinyl:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Rubik Vinyl', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-rubik-vinyl
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Display
- ウェイト
- 1
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- NaN, Luke Prowse
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #1556
- ダウンロード
- 679
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
cyrillic
cyrillic-ext
hebrew
latin
latin-ext
最適な用途
headers
signage
branding
presentations
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Rubik Vinyl font free for commercial use?
Yes — Rubik Vinyl is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Rubik Vinyl?
Rubik Vinyl is a Display typeface.
What does Rubik Vinyl support?
Rubik Vinyl primarily supports hebrew text.