Ruslan Display
Display
制作 Oleg Snarsky, Denis Masharov, Vladimir Rabdu
#717 Google Fontsで
ウェイト
概要 Ruslan Display
Ruslan Display brings a Cyrillic wood-type energy to the screen with bold, condensed letterforms that reference nineteenth-century Russian poster typography. Designed by Oleg Snarsky, Denis Masharov, and Vladimir Rabdu, it also supports mathematical and symbolic character sets, extending its utility beyond Slavic languages. Its powerful, declarative character makes it ideal for Cyrillic-language headlines, cultural posters, and vintage-inspired branding.
文字マップ
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
ウェイトウォーターフォール (1)
400
Regular
使い方
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ruslan+Display:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Ruslan+Display:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Ruslan Display', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-ruslan-display
On this page
詳細
- カテゴリ
- Display
- ウェイト
- 1
- イタリック
- ✗
- 韓国語
- ✗
- デザイナー
- Oleg Snarsky, Denis Masharov, Vladimir Rabdu
- ライセンス
- OFL
- バージョン
- 人気度
- #717
- ダウンロード
- 685
ライセンス使用
| Web使用 | 許可 |
| 印刷 | 許可 |
| 動画 / 放送 | 許可 |
| パッケージ | 許可 |
| アプリ埋め込み | 許可 |
| ブランド / ロゴ | 許可 |
| 改変 | 許可 |
OFL — 個人・商用とも無料で使用可能
言語サポート
cyrillic
latin
latin-ext
math
symbols
最適な用途
headers
children_content
social_media
branding
signage
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Ruslan Display font free for commercial use?
Yes — Ruslan Display is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Ruslan Display?
Ruslan Display is a Display typeface.
What does Ruslan Display support?
Ruslan Display primarily supports text.