Gamja Flower
Handwriting
제작 YoonDesign Inc
#993 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 Gamja Flower
Gamja Flower by YoonDesign Inc. is a whimsical Korean handwriting font with round, plump letterforms that project a cheerful, childlike warmth — its name references the rounded, bumpy texture of potatoes. The full Korean script coverage paired with its playful aesthetic makes it particularly well-suited for children's educational content, casual branding, and informal Korean-language digital communications. Its distinctive rounded personality ensures it stands apart in display contexts.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (1)
400
Regular
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Gamja+Flower:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Gamja+Flower:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Gamja Flower', cursive;
brew install --cask font-gamja-flower
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Handwriting
- 굵기
- 1
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✓
- 디자이너
- YoonDesign Inc
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #993
- 다운로드
- 685
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
korean
latin
최적 용도
social_media
headers
branding
invitations
signage
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Gamja Flower font free for commercial use?
Yes — Gamja Flower is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Gamja Flower?
Gamja Flower is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Gamja Flower support?
Gamja Flower primarily supports korean text.