IBM Plex Sans JP
Sans Serif
제작 Mike Abbink, Bold Monday
#470 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 IBM Plex Sans JP
IBM Plex Sans JP extends IBM's corporate Plex family to Japanese, with Mike Abbink and Bold Monday ensuring visual consistency across Latin, Cyrillic, and Japanese glyph sets within a single cohesive design system. The seven weights follow the Plex family's rational, slightly warm grotesque character, making it well-suited to technical documentation, enterprise software, and bilingual product interfaces. The Japanese component covers the full range of hiragana, katakana, and common kanji needed for professional use.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (7)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=IBM+Plex+Sans+JP:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=IBM+Plex+Sans+JP:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'IBM Plex Sans JP', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-ibm-plex-sans-jp
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Sans Serif
- 굵기
- 7
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✗
- 디자이너
- Mike Abbink, Bold Monday
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #470
- 다운로드
- 755
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
cyrillic
japanese
latin
latin-ext
최적 용도
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the IBM Plex Sans JP font free for commercial use?
Yes — IBM Plex Sans JP is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is IBM Plex Sans JP?
IBM Plex Sans JP is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does IBM Plex Sans JP support?
IBM Plex Sans JP primarily supports japanese text.