Noto Sans Ethiopic
Sans Serif
제작 Google
#996 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 Noto Sans Ethiopic
This Noto family entry provides comprehensive coverage of the Ethiopic (Ge'ez) script used for Amharic, Tigrinya, Oromo, and over a dozen other languages across Ethiopia and Eritrea. The variable font includes both width and weight axes, offering nine named instances that accommodate everything from condensed display use to regular text setting. The breadth of language support and the flexible variable range make it an essential tool for East African multilingual publishing.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (9)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Ethiopic:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Ethiopic:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Ethiopic', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-ethiopic
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Sans Serif
- 굵기
- 9
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✗
- 디자이너
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #996
- 다운로드
- 688
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
ethiopic
latin
latin-ext
최적 용도
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Ethiopic font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Ethiopic is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Ethiopic?
Noto Sans Ethiopic is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Sans Ethiopic support?
Noto Sans Ethiopic primarily supports ethiopic text.