Playwrite IE Guides
Handwriting
제작 TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1913 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 Playwrite IE Guides
The guide companion to Playwrite IE, this typeface presents the teaching arrows and stroke-order annotations specific to the cursive handwriting style taught in Irish primary schools. Designed by TypeTogether's Veronika Burian and José Scaglione, it enables educators to produce handwriting instruction worksheets aligned with the Irish national curriculum. The letterforms reflect the cursive tradition historically used in Irish schools, with a rounded, upright character.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (1)
400
Regular
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+IE+Guides:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+IE+Guides:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite IE Guides', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-ie-guides
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Handwriting
- 굵기
- 1
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✗
- 디자이너
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #1913
- 다운로드
- 684
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
최적 용도
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite IE Guides font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite IE Guides is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite IE Guides?
Playwrite IE Guides is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Playwrite IE Guides support?
Playwrite IE Guides primarily supports text.