Playwrite NZ Basic Guides
Handwriting
제작 TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1893 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 Playwrite NZ Basic Guides
This companion guide version of the Playwrite New Zealand typeface renders each letterform with baseline, waist, and ascender guide rules embedded directly in the glyph space, making stroke proportions immediately visible. Designed by TypeTogether, the single-weight regular cut offers a clear reference for teachers demonstrating New Zealand's taught cursive style. It is strictly a classroom and instructional tool rather than a publication font.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (1)
400
Regular
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+NZ+Basic+Guides:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+NZ+Basic+Guides:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite NZ Basic Guides', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-nz-basic-guides
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Handwriting
- 굵기
- 1
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✗
- 디자이너
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #1893
- 다운로드
- 694
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
최적 용도
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite NZ Basic Guides font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite NZ Basic Guides is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite NZ Basic Guides?
Playwrite NZ Basic Guides is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Playwrite NZ Basic Guides support?
Playwrite NZ Basic Guides primarily supports text.