Sedan SC
Serif
제작 Sebastián Salazar
#1535 Google Fonts에서
굵기
소개 Sedan SC
Sedan SC by Sebastián Salazar is a small-caps variant of the Sedan serif family, providing an all-caps typographic treatment with the proportional elegance that small capitals bring to formal, structured text. Its classical serif construction and refined proportions suit legal documents, academic citations, running headers, and editorial display where understated prestige is appropriate. The small-caps design integrates smoothly as a companion to traditional serif body text.
문자 맵
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
굵기 워터폴 (1)
400
Regular
사용 방법
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Sedan+SC:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Sedan+SC:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Sedan SC', serif;
brew install --cask font-sedan-sc
On this page
상세 정보
- 카테고리
- Serif
- 굵기
- 1
- 이탤릭
- ✗
- 한국어
- ✗
- 디자이너
- Sebastián Salazar
- 라이선스
- OFL
- 버전
- 인기도
- #1535
- 다운로드
- 687
라이선스 사용
| 웹 사용 | 허용됨 |
| 인쇄 | 허용됨 |
| 영상 / 방송 | 허용됨 |
| 패키징 | 허용됨 |
| 앱 임베딩 | 허용됨 |
| 브랜드 / 로고 | 허용됨 |
| 수정 | 허용됨 |
OFL — 개인 및 상업적 사용 무료
언어 지원
latin
latin-ext
최적 용도
body_text
editorial
headers
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Sedan SC font free for commercial use?
Yes — Sedan SC is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Sedan SC?
Sedan SC is a Serif typeface.
What does Sedan SC support?
Sedan SC primarily supports text.