Noto Sans Georgian
Sans Serif
por Google
#657 no Google Fonts
Peso
Sobre Noto Sans Georgian
Part of Google's Noto project for universal script coverage, Noto Sans Georgian provides a clean, modern sans-serif treatment of the Georgian script alongside Cyrillic, Greek, and extended Latin. The variable font spans the full weight range via the wght axis and also offers width control via wdth, making it highly flexible for responsive multilingual layouts. It is the practical choice for any digital product requiring reliable Georgian script rendering.
Mapa de Caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascata de Pesos (9)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
Como Usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Georgian:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Georgian:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Georgian', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-georgian
On this page
Detalhes
- Categoria
- Sans Serif
- Pesos
- 9
- Itálico
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Designer
- Licença
- OFL
- Versão
- Popularidade
- #657
- Downloads
- 696
Uso da Licença
| Uso na web | Permitido |
| Impressão | Permitido |
| Vídeo / Transmissão | Permitido |
| Embalagem | Permitido |
| Incorporação em app | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificação | Permitido |
OFL — Gratuito para uso pessoal e comercial
Suporte a Idiomas
cyrillic-ext
georgian
greek-ext
latin
latin-ext
math
symbols
Ideal Para
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Georgian font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Georgian is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Georgian?
Noto Sans Georgian is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Sans Georgian support?
Noto Sans Georgian primarily supports georgian text.