Noto Sans Linear B
Sans Serif
por Google
#1867 no Google Fonts
Peso
Sobre Noto Sans Linear B
Noto Sans Linear B provides coverage for Linear B, the syllabic script used to write Mycenaean Greek, dating back to around 1450 BCE. Part of Google's Noto project aimed at eliminating tofu across all Unicode characters, this single-weight design takes a clean, neutral approach to an inherently archaeological subject. It is indispensable for classical scholars, linguists, and digital humanities researchers working with Bronze Age Aegean texts.
Mapa de Caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascata de Pesos (1)
400
Regular
Como Usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Linear+B:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Linear+B:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Linear B', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-linear-b
On this page
Detalhes
- Categoria
- Sans Serif
- Pesos
- 1
- Itálico
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Designer
- Licença
- OFL
- Versão
- Popularidade
- #1867
- Downloads
- 696
Uso da Licença
| Uso na web | Permitido |
| Impressão | Permitido |
| Vídeo / Transmissão | Permitido |
| Embalagem | Permitido |
| Incorporação em app | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificação | Permitido |
OFL — Gratuito para uso pessoal e comercial
Suporte a Idiomas
latin
latin-ext
linear-b
Ideal Para
editorial
technical_docs
body_text
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Linear B font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Linear B is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Linear B?
Noto Sans Linear B is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does Noto Sans Linear B support?
Noto Sans Linear B primarily supports text.