Playwrite AU VIC Guides
Handwriting
por TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
#1889 no Google Fonts
Peso
Sobre Playwrite AU VIC Guides
This companion guide font to Playwrite AU VIC displays the teaching strokes and directional arrows used in Victoria, Australia's handwriting curriculum, overlaid on the letterforms. Designed by TypeTogether's Veronika Burian and José Scaglione, it is a specialized educational resource rather than a general-purpose typeface. Teachers and curriculum developers use it to create handwriting worksheets and instruction sheets aligned with the Victorian Modern Cursive standard.
Mapa de Caracteres
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Cascata de Pesos (1)
400
Regular
Como Usar
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+AU+VIC+Guides:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Playwrite+AU+VIC+Guides:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Playwrite AU VIC Guides', cursive;
brew install --cask font-playwrite-au-vic-guides
On this page
Detalhes
- Categoria
- Handwriting
- Pesos
- 1
- Itálico
- ✗
- Coreano
- ✗
- Designer
- TypeTogether, Veronika Burian, José Scaglione
- Licença
- OFL
- Versão
- Popularidade
- #1889
- Downloads
- 699
Uso da Licença
| Uso na web | Permitido |
| Impressão | Permitido |
| Vídeo / Transmissão | Permitido |
| Embalagem | Permitido |
| Incorporação em app | Permitido |
| Marca / Logo | Permitido |
| Modificação | Permitido |
OFL — Gratuito para uso pessoal e comercial
Suporte a Idiomas
Ideal Para
children_content
body_text
headers
invitations
presentations
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Playwrite AU VIC Guides font free for commercial use?
Yes — Playwrite AU VIC Guides is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Playwrite AU VIC Guides?
Playwrite AU VIC Guides is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Playwrite AU VIC Guides support?
Playwrite AU VIC Guides primarily supports text.