Maiden Orange
Serif
от Astigmatic
#1012 на Google Fonts
Насыщенность
О сайте Maiden Orange
Astigmatic's Maiden Orange is a single-weight serif with a playful, hand-drawn quality — letters are slightly uneven in a deliberate, charming way that recalls school-room chalkboard writing or homemade typesetting. The round, open counters and soft terminals give it warmth and approachability at headline sizes. Suited to children's media, informal greeting cards, artisan food branding, and any project where friendliness outranks formality.
Таблица символов
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Каскад насыщенности (1)
400
Regular
Как использовать
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Maiden+Orange:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Maiden+Orange:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Maiden Orange', serif;
brew install --cask font-maiden-orange
On this page
Подробности
- Категория
- Serif
- Начертания
- 1
- Курсив
- ✗
- Корейский
- ✗
- Дизайнер
- Astigmatic
- Лицензия
- OFL
- Версия
- Популярность
- #1012
- Загрузки
- 644
Условия лицензии
| Использование в вебе | Разрешено |
| Печать | Разрешено |
| Видео / Трансляция | Разрешено |
| Упаковка | Разрешено |
| Встраивание в приложения | Разрешено |
| Бренд / Логотип | Разрешено |
| Модификация | Разрешено |
OFL — Бесплатно для личного и коммерческого использования
Поддержка языков
latin
latin-ext
Лучше всего для
headers
packaging
branding
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Maiden Orange font free for commercial use?
Yes — Maiden Orange is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Maiden Orange?
Maiden Orange is a Serif typeface.
What does Maiden Orange support?
Maiden Orange primarily supports text.