Zhi Mang Xing
О сайте Zhi Mang Xing
Wei Zhimang's Zhi Mang Xing is a Chinese handwriting typeface rendered in Simplified Chinese characters with the fluid, brushed quality of semi-cursive (xingshu) calligraphy, capturing the personal expressiveness of a practiced scholar's hand. Each character retains the energy and directional flow of actual brushwork, with visible stroke-start and stroke-end dynamics. Well suited to cultural branding, editorial design for Chinese-language audiences, digital art, and any context where the warmth of calligraphic tradition is preferred over rigid print forms.
Таблица символов
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Каскад насыщенности (1)
Как использовать
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Zhi+Mang+Xing:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Zhi+Mang+Xing:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Zhi Mang Xing', cursive;
brew install --cask font-zhi-mang-xing
On this page
Подробности
- Категория
- Handwriting
- Начертания
- 1
- Курсив
- ✗
- Корейский
- ✗
- Дизайнер
- Wei Zhimang
- Лицензия
- OFL
- Версия
- Популярность
- #837
- Загрузки
- 760
Условия лицензии
| Использование в вебе | Разрешено |
| Печать | Разрешено |
| Видео / Трансляция | Разрешено |
| Упаковка | Разрешено |
| Встраивание в приложения | Разрешено |
| Бренд / Логотип | Разрешено |
| Модификация | Разрешено |
OFL — Бесплатно для личного и коммерческого использования
Поддержка языков
Лучше всего для
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Zhi Mang Xing font free for commercial use?
Yes — Zhi Mang Xing is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Zhi Mang Xing?
Zhi Mang Xing is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Zhi Mang Xing support?
Zhi Mang Xing primarily supports chinese text.