Balsamiq Sans
Display
โดย Michael Angeles
#509 บน Google Fonts
น้ำหนัก
เกี่ยวกับ Balsamiq Sans
Balsamiq Sans by Michael Angeles was created as a companion to the Balsamiq wireframing tool, designed to mimic the casual handwriting-style labels commonly used in lo-fi prototypes and UX mockups. The irregular, slightly wobbly letterforms communicate 'placeholder' without being illegible, and Cyrillic Extended support makes it practical for Russian-language product design teams. Beyond wireframes, it works for educational illustrations, whiteboard-style explainers, and deliberately informal interface mockups.
แผนผังตัวอักษร
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
น้ำตกน้ำหนัก (2)
400
Regular
700
Bold
วิธีใช้
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Balsamiq+Sans:wght@700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Balsamiq+Sans:wght@700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Balsamiq Sans', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-balsamiq-sans
On this page
รายละเอียด
- หมวดหมู่
- Display
- น้ำหนัก
- 2
- ตัวเอียง
- ✓
- เกาหลี
- ✗
- นักออกแบบ
- Michael Angeles
- สัญญาอนุญาต
- OFL
- เวอร์ชัน
- ความนิยม
- #509
- ดาวน์โหลด
- 643
การใช้สัญญาอนุญาต
| ใช้บนเว็บ | อนุญาต |
| งานพิมพ์ | อนุญาต |
| วิดีโอ / ออกอากาศ | อนุญาต |
| บรรจุภัณฑ์ | อนุญาต |
| การฝังในแอป | อนุญาต |
| แบรนด์ / โลโก้ | อนุญาต |
| การดัดแปลง | อนุญาต |
OFL — ฟรีสำหรับใช้ส่วนตัวและเชิงพาณิชย์
การรองรับภาษา
cyrillic
cyrillic-ext
latin
latin-ext
เหมาะสำหรับ
ui_elements
presentations
social_media
children_content
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Balsamiq Sans font free for commercial use?
Yes — Balsamiq Sans is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Balsamiq Sans?
Balsamiq Sans is a Display typeface.
What does Balsamiq Sans support?
Balsamiq Sans primarily supports text.