Noto Sans Coptic
Sans Serif
โดย Google
#1364 บน Google Fonts
น้ำหนัก
เกี่ยวกับ Noto Sans Coptic
Noto Sans Coptic provides clean, legible coverage of the Coptic script, which evolved from Greek uncials supplemented by Demotic Egyptian characters and remains the liturgical language of the Coptic Orthodox Church. The sans-serif treatment is intentionally neutral, ensuring historical documents and modern scholarly publications can render Coptic text without stylistic interference. It is an essential resource for Egyptologists, Coptic Church publications, and academic typography dealing with late-antique Egyptian texts.
แผนผังตัวอักษร
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
น้ำตกน้ำหนัก (1)
400
Regular
วิธีใช้
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Coptic:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Coptic:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Coptic', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-coptic
On this page
รายละเอียด
- หมวดหมู่
- Sans Serif
- น้ำหนัก
- 1
- ตัวเอียง
- ✗
- เกาหลี
- ✗
- นักออกแบบ
- สัญญาอนุญาต
- OFL
- เวอร์ชัน
- ความนิยม
- #1364
- ดาวน์โหลด
- 701
การใช้สัญญาอนุญาต
| ใช้บนเว็บ | อนุญาต |
| งานพิมพ์ | อนุญาต |
| วิดีโอ / ออกอากาศ | อนุญาต |
| บรรจุภัณฑ์ | อนุญาต |
| การฝังในแอป | อนุญาต |
| แบรนด์ / โลโก้ | อนุญาต |
| การดัดแปลง | อนุญาต |
OFL — ฟรีสำหรับใช้ส่วนตัวและเชิงพาณิชย์
การรองรับภาษา
coptic
latin
latin-ext
เหมาะสำหรับ
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Coptic font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Coptic is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Coptic?
Noto Sans Coptic is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does Noto Sans Coptic support?
Noto Sans Coptic primarily supports text.