Noto Sans Tamil Supplement
Sans Serif
โดย Google
#1407 บน Google Fonts
น้ำหนัก
เกี่ยวกับ Noto Sans Tamil Supplement
Noto Sans Tamil Supplement covers the Tamil Supplement Unicode block, which encodes historical and specialized characters used in older Tamil orthographies and scholarly transcription systems not found in the main Tamil block. This single-weight addition complements the broader Noto Tamil family and ensures complete Unicode coverage for Tamil language researchers and digital archivists working with historical texts. It is a precision tool for philologists and manuscript digitization projects.
แผนผังตัวอักษร
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
น้ำตกน้ำหนัก (1)
400
Regular
วิธีใช้
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Tamil+Supplement:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Tamil+Supplement:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Tamil Supplement', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-tamil-supplement
On this page
รายละเอียด
- หมวดหมู่
- Sans Serif
- น้ำหนัก
- 1
- ตัวเอียง
- ✗
- เกาหลี
- ✗
- นักออกแบบ
- สัญญาอนุญาต
- OFL
- เวอร์ชัน
- ความนิยม
- #1407
- ดาวน์โหลด
- 664
การใช้สัญญาอนุญาต
| ใช้บนเว็บ | อนุญาต |
| งานพิมพ์ | อนุญาต |
| วิดีโอ / ออกอากาศ | อนุญาต |
| บรรจุภัณฑ์ | อนุญาต |
| การฝังในแอป | อนุญาต |
| แบรนด์ / โลโก้ | อนุญาต |
| การดัดแปลง | อนุญาต |
OFL — ฟรีสำหรับใช้ส่วนตัวและเชิงพาณิชย์
การรองรับภาษา
latin
latin-ext
tamil-supplement
เหมาะสำหรับ
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Tamil Supplement font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Tamil Supplement is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Tamil Supplement?
Noto Sans Tamil Supplement is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does Noto Sans Tamil Supplement support?
Noto Sans Tamil Supplement primarily supports text.