Pinyon Script
Handwriting
โดย Nicole Fally
#343 บน Google Fonts
น้ำหนัก
เกี่ยวกับ Pinyon Script
Pinyon Script by Nicole Fally emulates the practiced elegance of copperplate engraving scripts, with sweeping connecting strokes, refined thin hairlines, and a consistent upright slant that channels 18th-century formal penmanship. Its application is strongest in wedding invitations, certificates, monograms, and high-end stationery where calligraphic tradition carries cultural weight. Vietnamese support makes it accessible for formal occasions in both Western and Southeast Asian contexts.
แผนผังตัวอักษร
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
น้ำตกน้ำหนัก (1)
400
Regular
วิธีใช้
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Pinyon+Script:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Pinyon+Script:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Pinyon Script', cursive;
brew install --cask font-pinyon-script
On this page
รายละเอียด
- หมวดหมู่
- Handwriting
- น้ำหนัก
- 1
- ตัวเอียง
- ✗
- เกาหลี
- ✗
- นักออกแบบ
- Nicole Fally
- สัญญาอนุญาต
- OFL
- เวอร์ชัน
- ความนิยม
- #343
- ดาวน์โหลด
- 696
การใช้สัญญาอนุญาต
| ใช้บนเว็บ | อนุญาต |
| งานพิมพ์ | อนุญาต |
| วิดีโอ / ออกอากาศ | อนุญาต |
| บรรจุภัณฑ์ | อนุญาต |
| การฝังในแอป | อนุญาต |
| แบรนด์ / โลโก้ | อนุญาต |
| การดัดแปลง | อนุญาต |
OFL — ฟรีสำหรับใช้ส่วนตัวและเชิงพาณิชย์
การรองรับภาษา
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
เหมาะสำหรับ
invitations
headers
branding
editorial
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Pinyon Script font free for commercial use?
Yes — Pinyon Script is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Pinyon Script?
Pinyon Script is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Pinyon Script support?
Pinyon Script primarily supports text.