Grand Hotel
Handwriting
tarafından Astigmatic
#665 Google Fonts'ta
Kalınlık
Hakkında Grand Hotel
Grand Hotel by Astigmatic evokes the glamorous script lettering found on vintage European hotel stationery and luxury brand packaging from the early 20th century. Its flowing, connected strokes are thick and slightly casual, with a warm pen-on-paper texture that feels both opulent and human. Ideal for boutique hospitality branding, wedding materials, and lifestyle packaging where an air of refined elegance is the goal.
Karakter Haritası
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (1)
400
Regular
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Grand+Hotel:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Grand+Hotel:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Grand Hotel', cursive;
brew install --cask font-grand-hotel
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Handwriting
- Kalınlıklar
- 1
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Astigmatic
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #665
- İndirmeler
- 727
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
latin
latin-ext
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
headers
invitations
social_media
packaging
branding
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Grand Hotel font free for commercial use?
Yes — Grand Hotel is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Grand Hotel?
Grand Hotel is a Handwriting typeface.
What does Grand Hotel support?
Grand Hotel primarily supports text.