Lexend Giga
Hakkında Lexend Giga
Lexend Giga is the widest member of the Lexend family, developed by Bonnie Shaver-Troup and collaborators based on research into reading proficiency and visual crowding. Its extra-wide letterforms and generous inter-character spacing are designed to reduce the perceptual effort required to parse words, making it particularly valuable for readers with dyslexia or reading difficulties. The variable wght axis provides nine weight stops for structured typographic hierarchies in accessibility-focused editorial and educational contexts.
Karakter Haritası
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (9)
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Lexend+Giga:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Lexend+Giga:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Lexend Giga', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-lexend-giga
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Sans Serif
- Kalınlıklar
- 9
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Bonnie Shaver-Troup, Thomas Jockin, Santiago Orozco, Héctor Gómez, Superunion
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #255
- İndirmeler
- 674
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Lexend Giga font free for commercial use?
Yes — Lexend Giga is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Lexend Giga?
Lexend Giga is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Lexend Giga support?
Lexend Giga primarily supports text.