Modern Antiqua
Display
tarafından Wojciech Kalinowski
#1029 Google Fonts'ta
Kalınlık
Hakkında Modern Antiqua
Wojciech Kalinowski created Modern Antiqua as a display revival of the decorative antique typefaces popular in 19th-century European printing, featuring high contrast and fine inline details within the thick strokes. The inline treatment adds visual sophistication, making large letterforms feel engraved or stamped rather than simply printed. Particularly effective for heritage branding, elegant event titles, and typographic compositions that need period atmosphere without appearing archaic.
Karakter Haritası
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (1)
400
Regular
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Modern+Antiqua:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Modern+Antiqua:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Modern Antiqua', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-modern-antiqua
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Display
- Kalınlıklar
- 1
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Wojciech Kalinowski
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #1029
- İndirmeler
- 703
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
latin
latin-ext
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
headers
branding
web_apps
presentations
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Modern Antiqua font free for commercial use?
Yes — Modern Antiqua is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Modern Antiqua?
Modern Antiqua is a Display typeface.
What does Modern Antiqua support?
Modern Antiqua primarily supports text.