News Cycle
Sans Serif
tarafından Nathan Willis
#202 Google Fonts'ta
Kalınlık
Hakkında News Cycle
Modeled on the sturdy, no-nonsense typefaces that dominated newspaper printing throughout the 20th century, News Cycle by Nathan Willis carries genuine journalistic heritage in its compact, even strokes and generous x-height. Its broad script support — Cyrillic, Greek, and Vietnamese — makes it a reliable workhorse for multilingual news platforms and information-heavy websites. The two-weight family keeps things practical for headline and body text pairings.
Karakter Haritası
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (2)
400
Regular
700
Bold
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=News+Cycle:wght@700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=News+Cycle:wght@700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'News Cycle', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-news-cycle
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Sans Serif
- Kalınlıklar
- 2
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Nathan Willis
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #202
- İndirmeler
- 705
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
cyrillic
cyrillic-ext
greek
greek-ext
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
body_text
editorial
web_apps
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the News Cycle font free for commercial use?
Yes — News Cycle is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is News Cycle?
News Cycle is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does News Cycle support?
News Cycle primarily supports text.