Noto Sans Syriac Western
Sans Serif
tarafından Google
#1862 Google Fonts'ta
Kalınlık
Hakkında Noto Sans Syriac Western
Noto Sans Syriac Western supports the Western Syriac (Serto) variant of the Syriac script, used by Syriac Catholic and Maronite Christian communities for liturgical and literary texts. Its variable weight axis spans nine steps, providing flexibility for both text-intensive religious manuscripts in digital form and display applications. The font is a critical resource for preserving the written heritage of Aramaic-speaking Christian traditions.
Karakter Haritası
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (9)
100
Thin
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Syriac+Western:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Sans+Syriac+Western:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Sans Syriac Western', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-sans-syriac-western
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Sans Serif
- Kalınlıklar
- 9
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #1862
- İndirmeler
- 716
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
latin
latin-ext
syriac
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Sans Syriac Western font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Sans Syriac Western is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Sans Syriac Western?
Noto Sans Syriac Western is a Sans Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Sans Syriac Western support?
Noto Sans Syriac Western primarily supports text.