Noto Serif Georgian
Hakkında Noto Serif Georgian
Part of Google's Noto project, Noto Serif Georgian provides comprehensive coverage of the Georgian script — including Mkhedruli, Asomtavruli, and Nuskhuri — through a variable font with weight and width axes spanning nine named instances. The design harmonizes with Noto Serif Latin to enable seamless multilingual typesetting in Georgian alongside European scripts. Its broad weight range makes it suitable for everything from book-length body text to bold display headings in Georgian-language publishing.
Karakter Haritası
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Ağırlık Şelalesi (9)
Nasıl Kullanılır
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Serif+Georgian:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Serif+Georgian:wght@100;200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Serif Georgian', serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-serif-georgian
On this page
Ayrıntılar
- Kategori
- Serif
- Kalınlıklar
- 9
- İtalik
- ✗
- Korece
- ✗
- Tasarımcı
- Lisans
- OFL
- Sürüm
- Popülerlik
- #606
- İndirmeler
- 720
Lisans Kullanımı
| Web kullanımı | İzin Verildi |
| Baskı | İzin Verildi |
| Video / Yayın | İzin Verildi |
| Ambalaj | İzin Verildi |
| Uygulama yerleştirme | İzin Verildi |
| Marka / Logo | İzin Verildi |
| Değiştirme | İzin Verildi |
OFL — Kişisel ve ticari kullanım için ücretsiz
Dil Desteği
En İyi Kullanım Alanları
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Serif Georgian font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Serif Georgian is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Serif Georgian?
Noto Serif Georgian is a Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Serif Georgian support?
Noto Serif Georgian primarily supports georgian text.