Edu QLD Hand
Handwriting
bởi Tina Anderson, Corey Anderson
#1850 trên Google Fonts
Độ đậm
Giới thiệu Edu QLD Hand
Edu QLD Hand by Tina and Corey Anderson implements Queensland's Beginners Alphabet, a distinctive curriculum standard that differs from other Australian states in its letterforms — notably its single-story 'a' and 'g' shapes. The variable wght axis and Vietnamese script support make it versatile for both educational print and classroom display materials. This typeface is specifically designed for teachers, educational publishers, and resource creators working within the Queensland curriculum.
Bản đồ ký tự
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Thác độ đậm (4)
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
Cách sử dụng
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Edu+QLD+Hand:wght@500;600;700;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Edu+QLD+Hand:wght@500;600;700;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Edu QLD Hand', cursive;
On this page
Chi tiết
- Danh mục
- Handwriting
- Độ đậm
- 4
- Nghiêng
- ✗
- Tiếng Hàn
- ✗
- Nhà thiết kế
- Tina Anderson, Corey Anderson
- Giấy phép
- OFL
- Phiên bản
- Độ phổ biến
- #1850
- Lượt tải
- 715
Sử dụng giấy phép
| Sử dụng web | Được phép |
| In ấn | Được phép |
| Video / Phát sóng | Được phép |
| Đóng gói | Được phép |
| Nhúng vào ứng dụng | Được phép |
| Thương hiệu / Logo | Được phép |
| Sửa đổi | Được phép |
OFL — Miễn phí cho sử dụng cá nhân và thương mại
Hỗ trợ ngôn ngữ
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
Phù hợp nhất cho
headers
social_media
invitations
branding
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Edu QLD Hand font free for commercial use?
Yes — Edu QLD Hand is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Edu QLD Hand?
Edu QLD Hand is a Handwriting typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Edu QLD Hand support?
Edu QLD Hand primarily supports text.