Glass Antiqua
Display
bởi Denis Masharov
#1315 trên Google Fonts
Độ đậm
Giới thiệu Glass Antiqua
Glass Antiqua by Denis Masharov is a decorative display typeface with an ethereal, art nouveau-inflected aesthetic — its letterforms appear etched or sandblasted, with fine internal lines suggesting the refraction of light through frosted glass. The result is a font with a luxurious, antiquarian personality well suited to perfume packaging, high-end hospitality branding, and editorial display contexts seeking a vintage mystique. Its distinctive texture demands restrained application alongside generous white space.
Bản đồ ký tự
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
Thác độ đậm (1)
400
Regular
Cách sử dụng
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Glass+Antiqua:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Glass+Antiqua:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Glass Antiqua', system-ui;
brew install --cask font-glass-antiqua
On this page
Chi tiết
- Danh mục
- Display
- Độ đậm
- 1
- Nghiêng
- ✗
- Tiếng Hàn
- ✗
- Nhà thiết kế
- Denis Masharov
- Giấy phép
- OFL
- Phiên bản
- Độ phổ biến
- #1315
- Lượt tải
- 703
Sử dụng giấy phép
| Sử dụng web | Được phép |
| In ấn | Được phép |
| Video / Phát sóng | Được phép |
| Đóng gói | Được phép |
| Nhúng vào ứng dụng | Được phép |
| Thương hiệu / Logo | Được phép |
| Sửa đổi | Được phép |
OFL — Miễn phí cho sử dụng cá nhân và thương mại
Hỗ trợ ngôn ngữ
latin
latin-ext
Phù hợp nhất cho
headers
signage
branding
presentations
packaging
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Glass Antiqua font free for commercial use?
Yes — Glass Antiqua is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Glass Antiqua?
Glass Antiqua is a Display typeface.
What does Glass Antiqua support?
Glass Antiqua primarily supports text.