Epunda Slab
Serif
设计: Typofactur
#1727 在 Google Fonts 上
字重
关于 Epunda Slab
Epunda Slab from Typofactur is a sturdy slab-serif with humanist proportions, drawing on the visual tradition of nineteenth-century Egyptian typefaces while incorporating contemporary optical refinements for screen and print legibility. Its seven weights along a variable axis make it highly versatile — useful for editorial body text at lighter weights and impactful headline work at heavier settings. The squared serifs provide mechanical confidence without sacrificing the warmth that comes from its humanist skeleton.
字符表
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
字重瀑布 (7)
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
使用方法
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Epunda+Slab:wght@300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Epunda+Slab:wght@300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Epunda Slab', serif;
brew install --cask font-epunda-slab
On this page
详情
- 分类
- Serif
- 字重
- 7
- 斜体
- ✓
- 韩文
- ✗
- 设计师
- Typofactur
- 许可证
- OFL
- 版本
- 热度
- #1727
- 下载量
- 721
许可用途
| 网页使用 | 允许 |
| 印刷 | 允许 |
| 视频 / 广播 | 允许 |
| 包装 | 允许 |
| 应用嵌入 | 允许 |
| 品牌 / 标志 | 允许 |
| 修改 | 允许 |
OFL — 个人和商业使用均免费
语言支持
latin
latin-ext
最适合
headers
branding
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Epunda Slab font free for commercial use?
Yes — Epunda Slab is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Epunda Slab?
Epunda Slab is a Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Epunda Slab support?
Epunda Slab primarily supports text.