LXGW Marker Gothic
Sans Serif
设计: LXGW
#1645 在 Google Fonts 上
字重
关于 LXGW Marker Gothic
LXGW Marker Gothic is a hand-drawn Gothic-style font inspired by the informal brushpen lettering seen on Japanese signage and market boards, extended to cover Traditional Chinese, Cyrillic, Greek, and Vietnamese scripts. Its slightly uneven strokes and rounded endings give text a warm, handcrafted quality that softens the otherwise structured Gothic skeleton. It works well for casual editorial design, social media graphics, and multilingual projects that need a consistent handmade texture across diverse scripts.
字符表
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
字重瀑布 (1)
400
Regular
使用方法
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=LXGW+Marker+Gothic:wght@400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=LXGW+Marker+Gothic:wght@400&display=swap');
font-family: 'LXGW Marker Gothic', sans-serif;
brew install --cask font-lxgw-marker-gothic
On this page
详情
- 分类
- Sans Serif
- 字重
- 1
- 斜体
- ✗
- 韩文
- ✗
- 设计师
- LXGW
- 许可证
- OFL
- 版本
- 热度
- #1645
- 下载量
- 716
许可用途
| 网页使用 | 允许 |
| 印刷 | 允许 |
| 视频 / 广播 | 允许 |
| 包装 | 允许 |
| 应用嵌入 | 允许 |
| 品牌 / 标志 | 允许 |
| 修改 | 允许 |
OFL — 个人和商业使用均免费
语言支持
chinese-traditional
cyrillic
cyrillic-ext
greek
latin
latin-ext
symbols2
vietnamese
最适合
body_text
web_apps
ui_elements
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the LXGW Marker Gothic font free for commercial use?
Yes — LXGW Marker Gothic is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is LXGW Marker Gothic?
LXGW Marker Gothic is a Sans Serif typeface.
What does LXGW Marker Gothic support?
LXGW Marker Gothic primarily supports chinese text.