Noto Serif HK
Serif
设计: Google
#1066 在 Google Fonts 上
字重
关于 Noto Serif HK
Noto Serif HK provides comprehensive coverage of Traditional Chinese as used in Hong Kong, alongside Cyrillic and Vietnamese, through a variable weight axis covering eight named styles from ExtraLight to Black. The letterforms follow Hong Kong typographic conventions with careful attention to stroke order and regional character variants distinct from Mainland Chinese forms. It enables high-quality multilingual typesetting in Hong Kong Cantonese contexts, from print publishing to digital media.
字符表
AaBbCcDdEeFfGgHhIiJjKkLlMm
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
NnOoPpQqRrSsTtUuVvWwXxYyZz
0123456789
!@#$%^&*()_+-=[]{}|;':",.<>?
字重瀑布 (8)
200
ExtraLight
300
Light
400
Regular
500
Medium
600
SemiBold
700
Bold
800
ExtraBold
900
Black
使用方法
<link href="https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Serif+HK:wght@200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap" rel="stylesheet">
@import url('https://fonts.googleapis.com/css2?family=Noto+Serif+HK:wght@200;300;500;600;700;800;900;400&display=swap');
font-family: 'Noto Serif HK', serif;
brew install --cask font-noto-serif-hk
On this page
详情
- 分类
- Serif
- 字重
- 8
- 斜体
- ✗
- 韩文
- ✗
- 设计师
- 许可证
- OFL
- 版本
- 热度
- #1066
- 下载量
- 647
许可用途
| 网页使用 | 允许 |
| 印刷 | 允许 |
| 视频 / 广播 | 允许 |
| 包装 | 允许 |
| 应用嵌入 | 允许 |
| 品牌 / 标志 | 允许 |
| 修改 | 允许 |
OFL — 个人和商业使用均免费
语言支持
chinese-hongkong
cyrillic
latin
latin-ext
vietnamese
最适合
body_text
editorial
web_apps
technical_docs
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the Noto Serif HK font free for commercial use?
Yes — Noto Serif HK is an open-source font, free to use in personal and commercial projects.
What type of typeface is Noto Serif HK?
Noto Serif HK is a Serif typeface. It is offered as a variable font.
What does Noto Serif HK support?
Noto Serif HK primarily supports text.